fbpx

Cookie Policy

ASS.I.WA.MA. – Cookie Policy

The present policy on Cookie management for the website is written according to EU Regulation 2016/679 in protection of physical people related to personal data processing.

Cookie Policy

The cookies carry out a very important role. A “cookie” keeps an information sent from a server to a browser and permits the server to collect information from the browser and viceversa. The cookie technology will help the website recognize the device if the site is visited again, they can consent us to memorize information on the visits and to improve the technical features of the site, to also facilitate subsequent ones and to increase the use of the site in favor of the final user. The user can simply configurate his own browser to not accept cookies and to make anonymous his own navigation.

Cookie

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Cookie Analytics

Permit the gathering of information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how these visit the site.

Third parties Cookie

Through some pages of this website it i salso possible to receive in your browser also cookies from sites managed from third parties. A present example in the major parts of internet sites is for the presence of youtube videos, the use of Google Maps, the use of “social plugin” for Facebook, Twitter, etc.

 

Profiling Cookie

These are cookies used permanently to monitor, in an anonymous and non way, the user and better his navigation experience. With these cookies it is possible to profile the users for his preferences, habits and consumption choices.

For further cookie informations we invite you to visit the special section on the site

https://www.garanteprivacy.it/en/home_en

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

How can I control the installation of cookie?

In addition to what has been indicated, the user can manage the preferences relative to the cookies directly inside his own browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install them. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to eliminate the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie for which will eventually be saved the consent of installation of the cookie from this site.

In case of services provided by third parties, the user can also exercise his right to oppose to the tracking informing himself on the Privacy Policy of the third part, through the link of opt out if it is explicitly provided or by contacting directly the third part. Below the references on how to manage the activation/disabling of the cookies for the main browsers:

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Apple Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=it_IT

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Microsoft Internet Explorer e Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

We inform you that, disabling all the cookies the function of this site could be compromised.

Contacts information

ASS.I.WA.MA. Associazione Internazionale Waste Manager – address: Viale I. Bonomi 4, 03043 Cassino (FR) info@assiwama.com

 

Subscribe to our newsletter!

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay updated!!